12 PHEASANT LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 PHEASANT LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5908
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
244
Land in Acres
0.71
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,443
Living Area
2,282
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2094/0327
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$308,630
Assessed Building
$246,260
Assessed Land
$62,370
Appraised Total
$440,900
Appraised Building
$351,800
Appraised Land
$89,100
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$418,769
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$351,800