12 SANDPIPER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 SANDPIPER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3622
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
240
Land in Acres
0.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,156
Living Area
2,324
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1919/0139
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$269,430
Assessed Building
$208,390
Assessed Land
$61,040
Appraised Total
$384,900
Appraised Building
$297,700
Appraised Land
$87,200
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$372,149
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$297,700