12 SCHOOL ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 SCHOOL ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3968
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
278
Land in Acres
0.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,520
Living Area
1,050
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0690/0092
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$164,850
Assessed Building
$132,230
Assessed Land
$32,620
Appraised Total
$235,500
Appraised Building
$188,900
Appraised Land
$46,600
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$269,899
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$188,900