12 SUNSET LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 SUNSET LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6454
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
166
Land in Acres
0.64
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,224
Living Area
1,546
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0827/0302

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$162,190
Assessed Building
$109,410
Assessed Land
$52,780
Appraised Total
$231,700
Appraised Building
$156,300
Appraised Land
$75,400
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$269,502
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$156,300