12 TERRY PLAINS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 TERRY PLAINS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1231
Actual Year Built
1937
Effective Year Built
1976
Lot
143
Land in Acres
0.53
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,802
Living Area
2,112
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0947/0346

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$158,620
Assessed Building
$110,810
Assessed Land
$47,810
Appraised Total
$226,600
Appraised Building
$158,300
Appraised Land
$68,300
Depreciation Since it was New
51%
Replacement Cost New
$323,034
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$158,300