12 WILD ROSE CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 WILD ROSE CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5252
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
109
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,945
Living Area
1,204
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2062/0245
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$162,190
Assessed Building
$157,010
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$231,700
Appraised Building
$224,300
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$283,868
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$224,300