12 WOODFORD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 WOODFORD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3792
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
428
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,084
Living Area
768
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1169/0124
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$132,860
Assessed Building
$93,800
Assessed Land
$38,710
Appraised Total
$189,800
Appraised Building
$134,000
Appraised Land
$55,300
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$197,034
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$134,000