1200 BLUE HILLS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1200 BLUE HILLS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4843
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
33
Land in Acres
8.48
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,256
Living Area
2,438
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0429/0020
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$224,490
Assessed Building
$149,450
Assessed Land
$72,170
Appraised Total
$320,700
Appraised Building
$213,500
Appraised Land
$103,100
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$355,812
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$213,500