121 VISTA WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 121 VISTA WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
8014
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
206
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Single Family PUD
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,032
Living Area
2,184
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1930/0027
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$350,000
Assessed Building
$311,500
Assessed Land
$38,500
Appraised Total
$500,000
Appraised Building
$445,000
Appraised Land
$55,000
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$517,470
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$445,000