1229 BLUE HILLS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1229 BLUE HILLS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5565
Actual Year Built
1938
Effective Year Built
1976
Lot
65
Land in Acres
2.19
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,752
Living Area
1,267
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1229/0086
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$134,750
Assessed Building
$90,440
Assessed Land
$43,540
Appraised Total
$192,500
Appraised Building
$129,200
Appraised Land
$62,200
Depreciation Since it was New
50%
Replacement Cost New
$258,452
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$129,200