1249 BLUE HILLS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1249 BLUE HILLS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4284
Actual Year Built
1913
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
55
Land in Acres
7.19
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
2 Family Residential
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,032
Living Area
1,924
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1892/0073
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$258,020
Assessed Building
$127,050
Assessed Land
$66,290
Appraised Total
$368,600
Appraised Building
$181,500
Appraised Land
$94,700
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$302,418
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$181,500