125 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 125 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4911
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
10
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,774
Living Area
1,897
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2150/0056
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$244,510
Assessed Building
$179,270
Assessed Land
$65,240
Appraised Total
$349,300
Appraised Building
$256,100
Appraised Land
$93,200
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$332,632
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$256,100