127 SCHOOL ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 127 SCHOOL ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7348
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
274
Land in Acres
0.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
2 Family Residential
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,601
Living Area
3,421
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0788/0282
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$327,390
Assessed Building
$278,390
Assessed Land
$35,700
Appraised Total
$467,700
Appraised Building
$397,700
Appraised Land
$51,000
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$537,480
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$397,700