127 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 127 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4660
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
298
Land in Acres
10.07
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,856
Living Area
1,658
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1600/0140
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$269,290
Assessed Building
$163,940
Assessed Land
$86,520
Appraised Total
$384,700
Appraised Building
$234,200
Appraised Land
$123,600
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$334,501
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$234,200