128 WADHAMS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 128 WADHAMS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6389
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
291
Land in Acres
0.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,881
Living Area
1,388
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1025/0242
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$217,910
Assessed Building
$147,420
Assessed Land
$56,700
Appraised Total
$311,300
Appraised Building
$210,600
Appraised Land
$81,000
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$300,789
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$210,600