128 WINTONBURY AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 128 WINTONBURY AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6321
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
68
Land in Acres
1.52
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,470
Living Area
1,493
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2160/0251

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$216,370
Assessed Building
$164,360
Assessed Land
$52,010
Appraised Total
$309,100
Appraised Building
$234,800
Appraised Land
$74,300
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$335,414
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$234,800