129 EAST HAROLD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 129 EAST HAROLD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3439
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
247
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,388
Living Area
1,140
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1887/0062
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$147,840
Assessed Building
$129,500
Assessed Land
$18,340
Appraised Total
$211,200
Appraised Building
$185,000
Appraised Land
$26,200
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$237,201
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$185,000