129 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 129 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4615
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
106
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,129
Living Area
1,426
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2102/0226
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$177,590
Assessed Building
$134,960
Assessed Land
$42,630
Appraised Total
$253,700
Appraised Building
$192,800
Appraised Land
$60,900
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$275,474
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$192,800