13 BARN HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 BARN HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4929
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
271
Land in Acres
0.48
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,506
Living Area
1,576
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1087/0136

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$236,460
Assessed Building
$176,680
Assessed Land
$58,940
Appraised Total
$337,800
Appraised Building
$252,400
Appraised Land
$84,200
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$332,153
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$252,400