13 BEAR RIDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 BEAR RIDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3013
Actual Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
24
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,328
Living Area
1,860
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2247/0159

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$261,310
Assessed Building
$196,000
Assessed Land
$65,310
Appraised Total
$373,300
Appraised Building
$280,000
Appraised Land
$93,300
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$378,415
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$280,000