13 BROOKDALE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 BROOKDALE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
887
Actual Year Built
1928
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
135
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,706
Living Area
1,483
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1331/0164

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$161,350
Assessed Building
$121,030
Assessed Land
$34,510
Appraised Total
$230,500
Appraised Building
$172,900
Appraised Land
$49,300
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$270,214
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$172,900