13 BROOKLINE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 BROOKLINE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3572
Actual Year Built
1911
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
294
Land in Acres
0.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
2 Family Residential
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,730
Living Area
3,198
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1839/0222

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$235,830
Assessed Building
$209,790
Assessed Land
$15,680
Appraised Total
$336,900
Appraised Building
$299,700
Appraised Land
$22,400
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$416,300
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$299,700