13 DANIEL BLVD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 DANIEL BLVD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2537
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
385
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
994
Living Area
994
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1987/0240
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$140,000
Assessed Building
$105,350
Assessed Land
$34,650
Appraised Total
$200,000
Appraised Building
$150,500
Appraised Land
$49,500
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$228,029
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$150,500