13 FAIRFIELD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 FAIRFIELD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3581
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
72
Land in Acres
0.44
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,524
Living Area
1,288
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1824/0255

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$229,040
Assessed Building
$176,470
Assessed Land
$52,570
Appraised Total
$327,200
Appraised Building
$252,100
Appraised Land
$75,100
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$303,759
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$252,100