13 MALLARD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 MALLARD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2406
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
211
Land in Acres
0.57
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,062
Living Area
2,322
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1629/0332

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$249,340
Assessed Building
$188,790
Assessed Land
$60,550
Appraised Total
$356,200
Appraised Building
$269,700
Appraised Land
$86,500
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$385,263
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$269,700