13 PINNEY RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 PINNEY RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3339
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
305
Land in Acres
0.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,129
Living Area
1,303
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0328/1025

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$218,540
Assessed Building
$165,900
Assessed Land
$52,640
Appraised Total
$312,200
Appraised Building
$237,000
Appraised Land
$75,200
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$303,841
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$237,000