13 SYCAMORE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 SYCAMORE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1874
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
121
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,922
Living Area
1,370
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0158/0285
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$206,360
Assessed Building
$156,590
Assessed Land
$46,270
Appraised Total
$294,800
Appraised Building
$223,700
Appraised Land
$66,100
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$306,401
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$223,700