133 WINTONBURY AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 133 WINTONBURY AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3929
Actual Year Built
1967
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
1
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,820
Living Area
2,094
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1965/0208
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$225,260
Assessed Building
$176,820
Assessed Land
$47,460
Appraised Total
$321,800
Appraised Building
$252,600
Appraised Land
$67,800
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$350,776
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$252,600