134 WADHAMS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 134 WADHAMS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7110
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
272
Land in Acres
0.65
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,888
Living Area
2,100
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2186/0038
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$247,310
Assessed Building
$187,810
Assessed Land
$58,800
Appraised Total
$353,300
Appraised Building
$268,300
Appraised Land
$84,000
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$353,041
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$268,300