137 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 137 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2636
Actual Year Built
1997
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
20
Land in Acres
1.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,318
Living Area
2,404
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2211/0065

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$328,510
Assessed Building
$262,430
Assessed Land
$66,080
Appraised Total
$469,300
Appraised Building
$374,900
Appraised Land
$94,400
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$462,784
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$374,900