137 ROCKWELL AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 137 ROCKWELL AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4882
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
316
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,304
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2150/0054

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$182,980
Assessed Building
$140,770
Assessed Land
$41,650
Appraised Total
$261,400
Appraised Building
$201,100
Appraised Land
$59,500
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$261,117
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$201,100