138 EAST HAROLD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 138 EAST HAROLD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5330
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
387
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,258
Living Area
1,019
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2101/0315
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$159,530
Assessed Building
$140,490
Assessed Land
$18,340
Appraised Total
$227,900
Appraised Building
$200,700
Appraised Land
$26,200
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$257,246
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$200,700