139 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 139 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3739
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
39
Land in Acres
1.04
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,376
Living Area
1,680
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1891/0136
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$226,590
Assessed Building
$150,500
Assessed Land
$62,930
Appraised Total
$323,700
Appraised Building
$215,000
Appraised Land
$89,900
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$330,804
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$215,000