14 ARNOLD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 ARNOLD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
944
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
4
Land in Acres
0.71
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,277
Living Area
1,431
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1538/0070
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$238,280
Assessed Building
$180,950
Assessed Land
$56,490
Appraised Total
$340,400
Appraised Building
$258,500
Appraised Land
$80,700
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$369,262
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$258,500