14 BEAR RIDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 BEAR RIDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6239
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
132
Land in Acres
1.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,852
Living Area
1,992
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2137/0145
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$276,150
Assessed Building
$207,130
Assessed Land
$67,410
Appraised Total
$394,500
Appraised Building
$295,900
Appraised Land
$96,300
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$399,846
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$295,900