14 BREWER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 BREWER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5412
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
469
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,476
Living Area
1,250
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1578/0220
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$206,780
Assessed Building
$152,180
Assessed Land
$52,150
Appraised Total
$295,400
Appraised Building
$217,400
Appraised Land
$74,500
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$271,792
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$217,400