14 CINDY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 CINDY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6847
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
360
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,320
Living Area
1,170
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1696/0293

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$209,930
Assessed Building
$175,420
Assessed Land
$34,510
Appraised Total
$299,900
Appraised Building
$250,600
Appraised Land
$49,300
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$294,842
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$250,600