14 CLOVER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 CLOVER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3745
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
29
Land in Acres
0.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,866
Living Area
1,266
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2047/0157
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$206,360
Assessed Building
$153,160
Assessed Land
$52,220
Appraised Total
$294,800
Appraised Building
$218,800
Appraised Land
$74,600
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$280,486
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$218,800