14 JACKSON RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 JACKSON RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3570
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
262
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,520
Living Area
1,140
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0931/0306
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$147,000
Assessed Building
$128,660
Assessed Land
$18,340
Appraised Total
$210,000
Appraised Building
$183,800
Appraised Land
$26,200
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$262,518
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$183,800