14 MERRIAM AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 MERRIAM AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3832
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
272
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,377
Living Area
1,508
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.25
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1984/0292

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$147,490
Assessed Building
$124,460
Assessed Land
$17,010
Appraised Total
$210,700
Appraised Building
$177,800
Appraised Land
$24,300
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$254,043
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$177,800