14 OLD FLINTLOCK RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 OLD FLINTLOCK RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2824
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
172
Land in Acres
0.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,170
Living Area
1,534
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1860/0273

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$190,540
Assessed Building
$147,210
Assessed Land
$40,180
Appraised Total
$272,200
Appraised Building
$210,300
Appraised Land
$57,400
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$309,272
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$210,300