14 OLD VILLAGE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 OLD VILLAGE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5881
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
216
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,128
Living Area
1,500
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0821/0213
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$240,240
Assessed Building
$184,660
Assessed Land
$55,580
Appraised Total
$343,200
Appraised Building
$263,800
Appraised Land
$79,400
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$329,778
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$263,800