14 SANDRA DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 SANDRA DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3566
Actual Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
419
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
High Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,354
Living Area
650
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1242/0218

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$178,990
Assessed Building
$144,550
Assessed Land
$34,440
Appraised Total
$255,700
Appraised Building
$206,500
Appraised Land
$49,200
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$245,826
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$206,500