14 SPRING HILL LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 SPRING HILL LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
668
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
42
Land in Acres
0.42
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Single Family PUD
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,956
Living Area
1,384
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0663/0337

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$278,110
Assessed Building
$226,170
Assessed Land
$51,940
Appraised Total
$397,300
Appraised Building
$323,100
Appraised Land
$74,200
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$403,934
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$323,100