14 WORTHINGTON DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 WORTHINGTON DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7492
Actual Year Built
2003
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
282
Land in Acres
1.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,150
Living Area
2,167
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2247/0317
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$386,680
Assessed Building
$299,040
Assessed Land
$84,700
Appraised Total
$552,400
Appraised Building
$427,200
Appraised Land
$121,000
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$508,541
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$427,200