140 COTTAGE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 140 COTTAGE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4118
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
232
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,932
Living Area
966
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1934/0013
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$135,590
Assessed Building
$91,280
Assessed Land
$31,150
Appraised Total
$193,700
Appraised Building
$130,400
Appraised Land
$44,500
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$237,129
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$130,400