144 COTTAGE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 144 COTTAGE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4990
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
72
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,208
Living Area
966
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0317/0002

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$143,430
Assessed Building
$112,280
Assessed Land
$31,150
Appraised Total
$204,900
Appraised Building
$160,400
Appraised Land
$44,500
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$235,831
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$160,400