148 BALBRAE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 148 BALBRAE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5576
Actual Year Built
1929
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
255
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,930
Living Area
1,544
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1974/0071
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$149,520
Assessed Building
$149,520
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$213,600
Appraised Building
$213,600
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$333,792
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$213,600