15 ARNOLD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 ARNOLD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5077
Actual Year Built
1967
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
54
Land in Acres
0.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,713
Living Area
2,078
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2134/0304
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$277,130
Assessed Building
$206,220
Assessed Land
$56,420
Appraised Total
$395,900
Appraised Building
$294,600
Appraised Land
$80,600
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$409,203
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$294,600