15 BUTTERNUT DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 BUTTERNUT DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3347
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
177
Land in Acres
0.71
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,096
Living Area
2,120
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2201/0294
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$289,310
Assessed Building
$229,880
Assessed Land
$59,430
Appraised Total
$413,300
Appraised Building
$328,400
Appraised Land
$84,900
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$400,448
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$328,400